Ohio Destination Imagination
Loading

Welcome to

Ohio
 Destination Imagination 2014!

2014 State Tournament
FINAL Schedules

see
Volunteer Schedules below

Dig In Elementary

CC

School

Region

Team #

Manager

IC

9:00

Bloom Carroll

4

135-17844

Sharon Gombas

Karoly Gombas

Lisa Wynkoop

2:48

9:30

Normandy

12

135-30674

Dan McMillan

Sudha Peddanna

1:36

10:00

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-32804

David McCollum

JoAnn Henderson

Susan McCollum

4:00

11:00

Talawanda City Schools

14

135-43015

Jessica Greene

Bill Greene

3:06

11:30

Chagrin Falls Intermediate School

16

135-47349

Megan Volpe

Holly Chinnici

Ilene McMullen

3:42

1:00

Piqua City Schools

7

135-12168

Shannon Brandon

Stephenie Rohrbac h

3:24

1:30

Delta Elementary School

10

135-81073

Jennifer Buckenmeyer

10:00

2:00

LaCroft Elementary

13

135-49989

Julie Brereton

11:30

3:00

Midvale Elementary

17

135-94536

Denise Picchetti

Lorna Waters

1:00


 

Dig In Middle Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

8:45

Mason City School District

14

135-81790

 

Kerry Atkinson

9:50

9:15

Woodridge Middle School

15

135-02324

Matt Miller

Bill Riffey

2:20

9:45

SouthSide Middle School

13

135-36869

Ruth McGath

Christine Cross

2:40

10:45

Howland Middle School

1

135-24260

Patrice Darlington

Jim Mauri

1:40

11:15

Bunsold Middle School

4

135-45408

Brian Shafer

Annie Leonard

9:30

12:45

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-73871

Krista Jackson

Whitney Flick

3:40

1:15

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-53909

Teri Dart

JoAnn Henderson

3:00

Dig In Secondary Level

2:15

Centerville High School

12

135-71388

Shirley Berry

Jon Jackson

3:30

2:45

Lights Camera Imagine

18

135-05851

Vicki Bixler

Larry Bixler

9:06

Going to Extremes Elementary

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

8:55

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-20271

Ryan Vogel

JoAnn Henderson

3:40

9:18

Brookside Elementary

4

135-65291

Laura Grindle

1:00

9:36

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-25512

Dan Hoppe

Chelle Bauder

12:00

9:54

Hilltop Elementary

16

135-14880

Gabriel Tovanche

Julie Berkowitz

1:40

10:30

Weller Elementary

12

135-79850

Asfeeya Khan

Lisa Coker

2:00

10:48

Lincoln

1

135-82429

Laura Crank

Brandi Gazso

2:40

11:06

Arcanum Elementary

7

135-56384

Elizabeth Pitzer

Heather Whittaker

3:00

11:24

Sandy Valley Elementary

13

135-62617

 

Dan Lawver

3:20

11:42

Cline Elementary

12

135-09784

Laura Torres

Sarah Mraz

10:00

1:00

Mariemont Elementary

18

135-66836

Amy Scheeser

Brian Romick

9:00

1:18

 

Springboro

14

135-42152

Suzanne Allen

9:20

1:36

Woodridge Local

15

135-76812

Scott Karlo

Kristen Kleinhenz

9:40

1:54

North Union Elementary

4

135-07491

Sharon Hager

Teresa Isler

8:40

2:12

Gesu School

16

135-04718

Kimberly Kless

Lisa DeSantis

Liz Brogan

10:40

2:40

Worthington City Wilson Hill

4

135-29625

 

Kathy Kelly

11:00

2:58

Union Local Elementary

17

135-90196

Lilli Luyster

Mindy Harris

11:20

3:16

Merwin Elementary

18

135-68941

Darcie Ascenzo

Paula Rakestraw

1:20

3:34

J F Dulles Elementary School

18

135-97210

 

Laura Miller

11:40

 

 


 

Going to Extremes Middle Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

9:05

Bellbrook Middle School

14

135-13950

Theresa Blachly-Flanagan

10:50

9:25

Arbor Hills Junior High School

10

135-80168

Tomlyn Chambers

Katie Cappellini

11:30

9:45

 

Bay Middle School

16

135-38912

Kim Ray

11:50

10:30

 

Columbiana

13

135-06569

Beth Birch

3:10

10:50

Magsig Middle School

12

135-90112

Dee Gordon

3:30

11:10

Barberton Middle School

15

135-79476

Amy Matheson

Chris Mitchell

8:50

11:30

Granville

4

135-30365

LuAnn Duffus

Keith Duffus

9:10

12:50

 

Lincoln

1

135-08880

Judy Babik

3:50

1:10

Piqua City

7

135-05616

Jennifer Sweetman

11:10

1:30

 

Schilling

18

135-99714

Alan Sunderman

10:10

2:10

Buckeye Valley Middle School

4

135-39659

Steven Kemp

Stephanie Kemp

9:30

2:30

Harding Middle School

17

135-33981

Sarah Gentile

Lisa Noble

Gina Schiappa

9:50

 

 


 

Going to Extremes Secondary Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

8:50

Crooksville High School

17

135-92091

Shannon White

11:20

9:10

Centerville High School

12

135-05846

Linda Downs

3:20

9:30

Miamisburg High School

12

135-60448

Robin Timpe

1:00

9:50

Barberton High School

15

135-99470

Cindy Schanz

Peter Schanz

1:20

10:30

 

Beachwood

16

135-99812

Tara Warner

1:40

11:00

Beaver Local

13

135-96614

Keith Meredith

Anne Eisenhart

2:00

11:20

Woodmore High School

10

135-54737

Jodie Peace

Jaegar Desjardin

Antonia Saric

8:40

11:40

St Clairsville

17

135-08540

Michael Perkins

Jessica Dobbs

9:00

1:00

 

Bay High School

16

135-87262

Holly Risch

2:40

1:20

North Union High School

4

135-17743

Paige Bayer

Brenda Blankenship

11:40

1:40

Joseph Badger School District

1

135-74493

Robin Clower Timko

Jaison Armstrong

3:40

2:20

Aurora High School

15

135-94244

Brian Oulton

Debby Oulton

11:00

2:40

 

Summit Academy

1

135-02961

Sherrin Bielik

12:00

 

 

Laugh Art Loud Elementary Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

9:30

Troy Noon Optimists

7

135-01770

 

Amita Snyder

1:10

9:48

Indian Creek

17

135-67487

Jennifer Belt

Georgia Pavlic

1:30

10:06

Weller Elementary school

12

135-74484

Priyanka Bole

Archna Jindal

1:50

10:42

Joshua Dixon Elementary

13

135-11904

Karen Clark

Mike Clark

2:30

11:00

Buckeye Valley

4

135-44428

Theo Craft

Sheila Craft

2:50

11:18

H C Mines Intermediate

1

135-94052

Koula Anastasiades

Stavros Anastasiades

9:50

11:36

North Union Elementary

4

135-92088

Monica Decker

Kelly Dobyns

9:30

12:50

Moreland Hills Elementary

16

135-57879

 

Abbie Bole

10:30

1:10

 

Little Miami Schools

14

135-70225

Kathy Grewell

10:10

1:40

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-29736

Krista Jackson

Amy Bittel

11:10

2:00

Lindsey Elementary

15

135-09354

Kelsey Waters

Karla Zargari

11:30

2:20

Delshire Elementary

18

135-12908

Tracy Baer

Jo Hart

11:50

 


 

Laugh Art Loud Middle Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

9:45

Tower Heights Middle School

12

135-26473

Doug Hutzelman

Tina Hutzelman

11:10

10:15

Beachwood Middle School

16

135-76635

Maria G. Rodriguez

Laura Adelman

11:30

10:45

Falcon Academy of Creative Arts

15

135-76075

Katelyn Koppelberger

 

1:20

11:15

Creekview Intermediate School

4

135-27955

Lorraine Saunders

 

9:10

12:45

Beaver Local Middle School

13

135-50742

Connie Shive

Cathi Keenan

3:20

1:15

Taft Elementary School

1

135-07431

Tanisha McMullen

Lois Thornton

1:00

1:45

Woodmore Elementary School

10

135-17849

Tasha Rothert

 

8:50

2:15

Union Local Middle School

17

135-18376

Helen Puperi

Brooke McFarland

10:10

2:45

North College Hill Middle School

18

135-22303

Alton Headworth

John Suer

10:50

 


 

Laugh Art Loud Secondary Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

 

9:00

Pike Delta York Senior High

10

135-39693

Jane Foor

 

4:12

 

9:30

 

Woodmore

10

135-36389

Ellen Saffran

 

2:06

 

10:00

Linworth HS

4

135-32499

Laura Grindle

8:42

 

10:30

Barberton City Schools

15

135-18493

 

Jim Jensen

 

2:24

 

11:00

East Liverpool High School

13

135-69646

Bill Smith

Michele Marshall

 

9:00

 

11:30

Youngstown Early College

1

135-27222

 

Meysha Harville

 

3:54

 

1:00

Mason High School

14

135-64239

Dennis Drozdz

Steve Hodge

 

10:30

 

1:30

Centerville High School

12

135-21359

Megan Sparks

John Sparks

 

3:36

 

2:00

Miamisburg High School

12

135-44553

Holly Padovani

Michelle Burhans

 

10:48

 

2:30

Sebring High School

1

135-68270

 

Angie Rowe

 

11:06

 

 

Pandemonium Elementary Level

Check-in

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

 

9:50

10:05

Mariemont Elementary School

18

135-82936

Lisa Stewart

Patty Mershon

1:54

 

10:10

10:25

Medlar View Elementary School

12

135-60870

Kristin Rodzinka

 

2:12

 

10:45

11:00

Gateway Gifted Academy

4

135-08743

Todd Stanley

 

8:30

 

11:05

11:20

Moreland Hills School

16

135-24574

Cheryl Thompson

Jodi Lurie

8:12

 

11:25

11:40

Wiggins Street Elementary

4

135-02564

Jon Chun

 

8:48

 

12:45

1:00

Kramer Elementary

14

135-39966

Debbie Crowder

 

10:18

 

1:05

1:20

Leighton Elementary

15

135-45653

Guy Custer

 

10:36

 

1:25

1:40

H C Mines

1

135-89518

Melissa Lattanzi

 

10:54

 

1:45

2:00

Union Local Elementary School

17

135-23974

Amber Westfall

 

11:12

 

2:05

2:20

Joshua Dixon Elementary

13

135-45362

Sandy Hill

Georgia Smith

9:06

 

2:25

2:40

Covington Elementary

7

135-11311

Michelle Richard

Renee Reck

11:48

 

2:45

3:00

Defiance City

10

135-48441

Shannon Lopez

Nickole Valle

1:18

 

 

 


 

Pandemonium Middle Level

 

Check-in

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

9:20

9:35

Pike Delta York Middle School

10

135-83793

Kim Cupp

Sue Hassenzahl

4:00

9:40

9:55

Mariemont Junior High School

18

135-33695

Stuart Shelley

Liz Mathews

2:40

10:00

10:15

Kenston Middle School

15

135-13149

Julia Kolibab

 

8:30

10:40

10:55

Bay Village Middle School

6

135-65135

Dawn Kozak

Lisa Durkin

2:20

11:00

11:15

St Clairsville Middle School

17

135-40100

Kimberlee Thornton

Howard Thornton

3:00

11:20

11:35

Columbiana South Side Middle School

13

135-38141

Sandy Hill

Georgia Smith

1:00

12:45

1:00

Springboro

14

135-56925

Susan Hanshaw

 

3:20

1:05

1:20

Pleasant Middle School

4

135-88148

Jennifer Swain

Andrea Johnston

3:40

1:25

1:40

Howland Middle School

1

135-67276

Lorie Rhine

Tina Cook

11:40

1:45

2:00

Beaver Local

13

135-26615

Kelli Britt

Erik Braslawsce

10:20

2:25

2:40

Gateway Gifted Academy

4

135-66173

Todd Stanley

 

9:00

2:45

3:00

Watts Middle School

12

135-04632

Lisa Berger

Kevin Berger

11:20









 

 


 

Pandemonium Secondary Level

Check-In

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

8:35

8:50

Tri-Village High School

7

135-91348

Kathy Pearson

10:54

8:55

9:10

Springboro High School

14

135-67979

Ken Karnosh

10:00

9:15

9:30

Circleville High School

4

135-25629

Debra Payne

10:36

9:35

9:50

Columbiana High School

13

135-58078

Sandy Hill

Georgia Smith

8:30

9:55

10:10

Niles McKinley High School

1

135-23206

Jennifer Prox

 

12:48

10:25

10:40

Miamisburg High School

12

135-12852

Donna Fontaine

Jim Fontaine

Betsie Naylor

3:12

10:45

11:00

Howland High School

1

135-81389

Dennis Crumb

Steve Ochman

2:00

11:05

11:20

Centerville High School

12

135-69493

 

Susie Johnston

 

2:54

12:25

12:40

Gesu Catholic School

16

135-90258

Lana Zachlin

1:42

12:45

1:00

Tipp City

7

135-68279

Diane Agins

MIA

8:48

1:05

1:20

Beaver Local High School

13

135-80491

Merabeth Steffen

 

2:36

1:25

1:40

Swanton High School

10

135-00787

Jennifer Schmidt

Dawn Santchi

Vic Marvin

10:18

1:55

2:10

Worthington City

4

135-11231

Debbie Bennington

9:24

2:15

2:30

Little Miami Schools

14

135-24307

Debra Davidson

Joe Fontanella

3:48

2:35

2:50

Indian Creek

17

135-04151

Kathi Celestin

11:12

2:55

3:10

Mariemont High School

18

135-34409

John Bernloehr

Jim McCarthy

1:24

3:15

3:30

Bay Village City Schools

16

135-79765

 

Beth Lally

11:30

3:35

3:50

Union Local High School

17

135-01328

Lisa Bennett

1:06

Note: Structure weigh-in will begin at 7:30 AM. Although teams will be taken in the order they perform (if a line forms), you may weigh-in your structure at any time throughout the day. YOU MUST WEIGH-IN AT LEAST 30 MINUTES BEFORE YOU PERFORM!  We encourage you to come to the structure site as soon as your team arrives in Reynoldsburg. When you complete the weigh-in process, your structure will be placed in a team supplied container for safe-keeping until you perform.


The Tension Builds Elementary

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

 

9:00

Prospect Elementary

1

135-95677

 

Sahar Hadi

 

11:48

 

9:30

 

Hudson Montessori

15

135-59424

Raji Alladi

 

3:06

 

10:00

Mariemont Elementary

18

135-54420

Bridgett Karlson

Ted Copetas

 

3:24

 

10:30

Ridgewood Elementary

 

4

135-52984

Gordon Fowler

 

8:48

 

11:00

Hilltop Elementary

16

135-30726

Padmaja Polasi

Ofer Pinhasi

 

1:00

 

11:30

Winterset Elementary

4

135-26335

 

Diana Marcil

 

2:48

 

12:45

Beaver Local

13

135-24132

Kelli L. Britt

Erik Braslawsce

 

9:24

 

1:15

Harman Elementary

12

135-36870

Tricia Bauer

Theresa Dewing

 

11:30

 

1:45

Delta Elementary School

 

10

135-77849

Jane Foor

 

10:18

 

2:15

Arcanum-Butler Elementary School

7

135-07180

 

Tammy Smith

 

10:36

 

2:45

Union Local Schools

17

135-22343

Robin Romshak

Julie McGary

 

10:54

 

3:15

Madison Elementary

14

135-71500

Laura Gorski

Wayne Parker

 

11:12


 

 


 

Note: Structure weigh-in will begin at 7:30 AM. Although teams will be taken in the order they perform (if a line forms), you may weigh-in your structure at any time throughout the day. YOU MUST WEIGH-IN AT LEAST 30 MINUTES BEFORE YOU PERFORM!  We encourage you to come to the structure site as soon as your team arrives in Reynoldsburg. When you complete the weigh-in process, your structure will be placed in a team supplied container for safe-keeping until you perform.

The Tension Builds Secondary Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

 

8:15

Pike Delta York

10

135-19218

 

Jane Foor

 

3:18

8:45

Youngstown Early College

1

135-33995

Christina Morales

9:36

9:15

Aurora High School

15

135-63832

Kristina Cyronek

11:24

9:45

Pleasant High School

4

135-03279

Amanda Crease

Gary Crease

11:42

10:45

Crooksville High School

17

135-86806

Shannon White

8:42

11:15

Woodridge High School

15

135-20925

Rich Ettinger

2:42

11:45

Saint Clairsville

17

135-68068

Beth Sowers

9:54

12:15

Centerville High School

12

135-00320

Brad Schulte

Carla Schulte

1:30

The Tension Builds Middle Level

1:00

Fairfield Middle School

14

135-67868

Lonna Walker

11:00

1:30

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-87284

Joe Servaites

JoAnn Henderson

9:20

2:00

Magsig Middle School

12

135-26103

Laura Torres

Jose U Torres

9:40

2:30

Marysville Schools

4

135-74202

Holly Stewart

Rakhi Chabria

10:40

3:00

Chagrin Falls

16

135-68369

Kristen Reboul

12:00

3:30

Covington Middle School

7

135-84713

Rachel Blankenship

Theresa A Latimer

1:20

3:50

Columbiana

13

135-93416

Debbie Ulam

1:40

4:10

St. Clairsville

17

135-84338

Dawn Baldwin

2:00

pO Elementary Level

CC

School

Region

Number

Manager(s)

IC

10:00

Park Avenue Elementary School

4

135-57817

Robin Conrad

 

1:54

10:40

Barberton Elementary East

15

135-02937

Susan Kemp

Carie Klemens

1:18

11:00

Westerly Elementary

16

135-43914

Kim Ray

 

1:36

11:20

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-28369

JoAnn Henderson

Jess Chaille

3:36

12:40

Harman Elementary School

12

135-96538

Sally Stayman

Melissa Arzola

2:12

1:00

Tipp City

7

135-92687

Tera Amlin

 

8:30

1:20

Springboro Schools

14

135-11693

Colleen Blickensderfer

Poornima Siddapur

9:06

1:40

Saint Clairsville Middle School

17

135-67569

Jennifer Litzenberger

Kent Litzenberger

9:42

pO Middle Level

9:00

Barberton City Schools

15

135-51658

Treasure Kriston

Kenneth Kriston

1:10

9:20

Beachwood Middle School

16

135-49998

Darby Steiger

Stephanie Colmenares

1:30

9:40

Watts Middle School

12

035-05834

David Garel

Shara Taylor

1:50

10:00

Fort Loramie Local

7

135-75321

Marsha Hess

 

2:10

10:20

John F Kennedy Catholic School

1

135-73470

Mary Cook

Kristyn Singleton

2:50

 

10:40

Bloom Carroll

4

135-55707

 

Sara Kerscher

 

9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

pO Secondary Level

11:15

Youngstown Early College

1

135-83757

Celeste Bryant

Alicia Reed

Tiana Forest

9:20

11:45

OSU Extension Brown County

18

135-07295

Vicki Bixler

Larry Bixler

9:40

1:15

East Liverpool

13

135-69337

Tracy Harman

10:00

1:45

East High School

1

135-29809

Jeanne Constantino

3:00

2:15

Barberton

15

135-30181

Carla Debevec

Josh Harris

Mick Debevec

3:40








 

Volunteer Schedules

Key

D = Door Attendant





 

Q = Quiet Keeper

Volunteer Assignments

 

SL = Secondary Level

 

ML = Middle Level

 

EL = Elementary Level





pO - Elementary

Raffle

Volunteer Location/Job

School

Reg

Number

Manager(s)

12:45 - 2:45

Going to Extremes SL / D

Park Avenue Elementary School

4

135-57817

Robin Conrad

12:00 - 2:00

Dig In / D

Barberton Elementary East

15

135-02937

Susan Kemp, Carie Klemens

12:00 - 2:00

Score Room

Westerly Elementary

16

135-43914

Kim Ray

12:30 - 2:30

Got Directions? Map walker

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-28369

JoAnn Henderson, Jess Chaille

 

T Shirts

Harman Elementary School

12

135-96538

Sally Stayman, Melissa Arzola

8:45 - 10:45

Laugh Art Loud SL / D

Tipp City

7

135-92687

Tera Amlin

8:30 - 10:30

Silent Auction

Springboro Schools

14

135-11693

Colleen Blickensderfer, Poornima Siddapur

 

Instant Challenge

Saint Clairsville Middle School

17

135-67569

Jennifer & Kent Litzenberger







pO - Middle Level

12:00 - 2:00

Dig In / D

Barberton City Schools

15

135-51658

Treasure & Kenneth Kriston

3:00 - 5:00

Score Room

Beachwood Middle School

16

135-49998

Darby Steiger, Stephanie Colmenares

 

T Shirts

Watts Middle School

12

035-05834

David Garel, Shara Taylor

12:45 - 2:45

Laugh Art Loud EL / D

Fort Loramie Local

7

135-75321

Marsha Hess

2:30 - 4:30

Raffle Baskets

John F Kennedy Catholic School

1

135-73470

Mary Cook, Kristyn Singleton

12:45 - 2:45

Going to Extremes EL / D

Bloom Carroll

4

135-55707

Sara Kerscher







pO - Secondary Level

3:30 - 5:30

Raffle Baskets

East High School

1

135-29809

Jeanne Constantino

9:30 - 11:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

OSU Extension Brown County

18

135-07295

Vicki & Larry Bixler

9:50 - 11:50

Pandemonium SL / D

East Liverpool

13

135-69337

Tracy Harman

2:30 - 4:30

Raffle Baskets

Youngstown Early College

1

135-83757

Celeste Bryant, Alicia Reed, Tiana Forest

2:30 - 4:30

Dig In / D

Barberton

15

135-30181

Carla & Mick Debevec, Josh Harris








The Tension Builds - Secondary Level

3:30 - 5:30

Concessions

Pike Delta York

10

135-19218

Jane Foor

10:30 - 12:30

Raffle

Youngstown Early College

1

135-33995

Christina Morales

10:00 - 12:00

Dig In   / D

Aurora High School

15

135-63832

Kristina Cyronek

9:45 - 11:45

The Tension Builds SL / D

Pleasant High School

4

135-03279

Amanda & Gary Crease

2:00 - 4:00

Dig In   / D

Woodridge High School

15

135-20925

Rich Ettinger

 

Instant Challenge

Crooksville High School

17

135-86806

Shannon White

 

T Shirts

Centerville High School

12

135-00320

Brad & Carla Schulte

 

Instant Challenge

Saint Clairsville High School

17

135-68068

Beth Sowers

12:30 - 2:30

Registration

Madison Jr Sr High School

14

135-38931

Kimberly Chupka, Lynn Bell







The Tension Builds - Middle Level

 

Silent Auction

Fairfield Middle School

14

135-67868

Lonna Walker

10:00 - 12:00

Got Directions? Map Walker

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-87284

Joe Servaites, JoAnn Henderson

 

T Shirts

Magsig Middle School

12

135-26103

Laura Torres, Jose U Torres

11:00 - 1:00

The Tension Builds SL / D

Marysville Schools

4

135-74202

Holly Stewart, Rakhi Chabria

12:30 - 2:30

Concessions

Chagrin Falls

16

135-68369

Kristen Reboul

12:45 - 2:45

Laugh Art Loud SL / D

Covington Middle School

7

135-84713

Rachel Blankenship, Theresa A Latimer

1:00 - 3:00

Pandemonium Q

 

13

135-93416

Debbie Ulam

 

Instant Challenge

St. Clairsville

17

135-84338

Dawn Baldwin







The Tension Builds - Elementary

1030 - 12:30

Raffle

Prospect Elementary

1

135-95677

Sahar Hadi  

2:00 - 4:00

Dig In   / D

Hudson Montessori

15

135-59424

Raji Alladi 

12:30 - 2:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

Mariemont Elementary

18

135-54420

Bridgett Karlson, Ted Copetas

12:45 - 2:45

The Tension Builds / D

Ridgewood Elementary

4

135-52984

Gordon Fowler 

12:30 - 2:30

Concessions

Hilltop Elementary

16

135-30726

Padmaja Polasi, Ofer Pinhasi

2:00 - 3:30

Going to Extremes SL / D

Winterset Elementary

4

135-26335

Diana Marcil 

9:20 - 11:20

Pandemonium ML / D

Beaver Local

13

135-24132

Kelli L. Britt, Erik Braslawsce

 

T Shirts

Harman Elementary

12

135-36870

Tricia Bauer, Theresa Dewing

10:30 - 12:30

Concessions

Delta Elementary School

10

135-77849

Jane Foor 

9:15 - 11:15

Laugh Art Loud   EL / D

Arcanum-Butler Elementary School

7

135-07180

Tammy Smith 

 

Instant Challenge

Union Local Schools

17

135-22343

Robin Romshak, Julie McGary

12:30 - 2:30

Registration

Madison Elementary

14

135-71500

Laura Gorski, Wayne Parker








Pandemonium - Secondary Level

10:30 - 12:30

Laugh Art Loud SL / D

Tri-Village High School

7

135-91348

Kathy Pearson

10:30 - 12:30

Registration

Springboro High School

14

135-67979

Ken Karnosh

2:30 - 4:30

Concessions

Gesu Catholic School

16

135-90258

Lana Zachlin

12:30 - 2:30

Raffle

Howland high School

1

135-81389

Dennis Crumb, Steve Ochman

12:30 - 2:30

Raffle

Niles McKinley High School

1

135-23206

Jennifer Prox

 

T Shirts

Miamisburg High School

12

135-12852

Donna & Jim Fontaine, Betsie Naylor

8:30 - 10:30

Pandemonium SL / D

Columbiana High School

13

135-58078

Sandy Hill, Georgia Smith

 

T Shirts

Centerville High School

12

135-69493

Susie Johnston

10:00 - 12:00

Going to Extremes   Q

Circleville High School

4

135-25629

Debra Payne

9:25 - 11:35

Laugh Art Loud ML / D

Tipp City

7

135-68279

Diane Agins, MIA

1:30 - 3:30

Pandemonium ML / D

Beaver Local High School

13

135-80491

Merabeth Steffen

10:30 - 12:30

T Shirts

Swanton High School

10

135-00787

Jennifer Schmidt, Dawn Santchi, Vic Marvin

10:45 - 12:45

Going to Extremes   ML / D

Worthington City

4

135-11231

Debbie Bennington

10:30 - 12:30

Silent Auction

Little Miami Schools

14

135-24307

Debra Davidson, Joe Fontanella

 

Instant Challenge

Indian Creek

17

135-04151

Kathi Celestin

12:00 - 2:00

Got Directions? Map Walker

Mariemont High School

18

135-34409

John Bernloehr, Jim McCarthy

11:00 - 1:00

Pandemonium / Q

Bay Village City Schools

16

135-79765

Beth Lally

 

Instant Challenge

Union Local High School

17

135-01328

Lisa Bennett







Pandemonium - Middle Level

3:30 - 5:30

Concessions

Pike Delta York Middle School

10

135-83793

Kim Cupp, Sue Hassenzahl

2:30 - 4:30

pO Pitch and Play MLSL / D

Mariemont Junior High School

18

135-33695

Stuart Shelley, Liz Mathews

8:00 - 10:00

Dig In   / D

Kenston Middle School

15

135-13149

Julia Kolibab

2:00 - 4:00

Score Room

Bay Village Middle School

6

135-65135

Dawn Kozak, Lisa Durkin

 

Instant Challenge

St Clairsville Middle School

17

135-40100

Kimberlee & Howard Thornton

9:45 - 11:45

Pandemonium EL / D

Columbiana South Side Middle School

13

135-38141

Sandy Hill, Georgia Smith

2:30 - 4:30

Silent Auction

Springboro

14

135-56925

Susan Hanshaw

2:30 - 4:30

The Tension Builds   / D

Pleasant Middle School

4

135-88148

Jennifer Swain, Andrea Johnston

10:30 - 12:30

Going to Extremes EL / D

Howland Middle School

1

135-67276

Lorie Rhine, Tina Cook

10:00 - 12:00

Pandemonium ML / D

Beaver Local

13

135-26615

Kelli Britt, Erik Braslawsce

8:00 - 10:00

The Tension Builds   / D

Gateway Gifted Academy

4

135-66173

Todd Stanley

 

T Shirts

Watts Middle School

12

135-04632

Lisa & Kevin Berger








Pandemonium - Elementary

12:30 - 2:30

pO Pitch and Play MLSL / D

Mariemont Elementary School

18

135-82936

Lisa Stewart, Patty Mershon

 

T Shirts

Medlar View Elementary School

12

135-60870

Kristin Rodzinka

8:00 - 10:00

The Tension Builds   / Q

Gateway Gifted Academy

4

135-08743

Todd Stanley

8:30 - 10:30

Concessions

Moreland Hills School

16

135-24574

Cheryl Thompson, Jodi Lurie

2:00 - 4:00

Going to Extremes   / Q

Wiggins Street Elementary

4

135-02564

Jon Chun

10:30 - 12;30

Registration

Kramer Elementary

14

135-39966

Debbie Crowder

12:00 - 2:00

Dig In    / Q

Leighton Elementary

15

135-45653

Guy Custer

8:30 - 10:30

Raffle

H C Mines

1

135-89518

Melissa Lattanzi

 

Instant Challenge

Union Local Elementary School

17

135-23974

Amber Westfall

9:45 - 11:45

Pandemonium EL / D

Joshua Dixon Elementary

13

135-45362

Sandy Hill, Georgia Smith

11:00 - 1:00

Laugh Art Loud EL / D

Covington Elementary

7

135-11311

Michelle Richard, Renee Reck








Laugh Art Loud - SL

3:30 - 5:30

Concessions

Pike Delta York Senior High

10

135-39693

Jane Foor

12:30 - 2:30

Concessions

Woodmore

10

135-36389

Ellen Saffran

2:30 - 4:30

Dig In     / D

Barberton City Schools

15

135-18493

Jim Jensen

9:00 - 11:00

Pandemonium   / Q

East Liverpool High School

13

135-69646

Bill Smith, Michele Marshall

2:30 - 4:30

Raffle

Youngstown Early College

1

135-27222

Meysha Harville

8:30 - 10:30

Registration

Mason High School

14

135-64239

Dennis Drozdz, Steve Hodge

 

T Shirts

Centerville High School

12

135-21359

Megan & John Sparks

 

T Shirts

Miamisburg High School

12

135-44553

Holly Padovani, Michelle Burhans

10:30 - 12:30

Raffle

Sebring High School

1

135-68270

Angie Rowe

12:45 - 2:45

Going to Extremes ML / D

Linworth HS

4

135-32499

Laura Grindle








Laugh Art Loud - ML

 

T Shirts

Tower Heights Middle School

12

135-26473

Doug & Tina Hutzelman

12:00 - 2:00

Score Room

Beachwood Middle School

16

135-76635

Maria G. Rodriguez, Laura Adelman

2:00 - 4:00

Dig In   / Q

Falcon Academy of Creative Arts

15

135-76075

Katelyn Koppelberger

8:55 - 10:55

Going to Extremes ML / D

Creekview Intermediate School

4

135-27955

Lorraine Saunders

10:45 - 12:15

Pandemonium EL / D

Beaver Local Middle School

13

135-50742

Connie Shive, Cathi Keenan

8:30 - 10:30

Raffle

Taft Elementary School

1

135-07431

Tanisha McMullen, Lois Thornton

8:30 - 10:30

Concessions

Woodmore Elementary School

10

135-17849

Tasha Rothert

 

Instant Challenge

Union Local Middle School

17

135-18376

Helen Puperi, Brooke McFarland

9:30 - 11:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

North College Hill Middle School

18

135-22303

Alton Headworth, John Suer








Laugh Art Loud - EL

12:40 - 3:10

Laugh Art Loud ML / D

Troy Noon Optimists

7

135-01770

Amita Snyder

 

Instant Challenge

Indian Creek

17

135-67487

Jennifer Belt, Georgia Pavlic

 

T Shirts

Weller Elementary school

12

135-74484

Priyanka Bole, Archna Jindal

1:00 - 3:00

Pandemonium EL / D

Joshua Dixon Elementary school

13

135-11904

Karen & Mike Clark

12:00 - 2:00

Going to Extremes   / Q

Buckeye Valley

4

135-44428

Theo & Sheila Craft

8:30 - 10:30

Raffle

H C Mines Intermediate

1

135-94052

Koula & Stavros Anastasiades

8:45 - 10:45

Going to Extremes EL / D

North Union Elementary

4

135-92088

Monica Decker, Kelly Dobyns

2:00 - 4:00

Score Room

Moreland Hills Elementary

16

135-57879

Abbie Bole

8:30 - 10:30

Registration

Little Miami Schools

14

135-70225

Kathy Grewell

10:30 - 12:30

Concessions

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-29736

Krista Jackson, Amy Bittel

10:00 - 12:00

Dig In   / Q

Lindsey Elementary

15

135-09354

Kelsey Waters, Karla Zargari

12:00 - 2:00

Got Directions? Map Walker

Delshire Elementary

18

135-12908

Tracy Baer, Jo Hart








Going to Extremes - Secondary Level

 

T Shirts

Centerville High School

12

135-05846

Linda Downs

 

T Shirts

Miamisburg High School

12

135-60448

Robin Timpe

12:00 - 2:00

Dig In   / Q

Barberton High School

15

135-99470

Cindy & Peter Schanz

3:00 - 5:00

Score Room

Beachwood

16

135-99812

Tara Warner

12:45 - 2:45

Pandemonium   ML / D

Beaver Local

13

135-96614

Keith Meredith, Anne Eisenhart

8:30 - 10:30

Concessions

Woodmore High School

10

135-54737

Jodie Peace, Jaegar Desjardin, Antonia Saric

 

Instant Challenge

St Clairsville

17

135-08540

Michael Perkins, Jessica Dobbs

10:00 - 12:00

Going to Extremes   / Q

Bay High School

16

135-87262

Holly Risch

11:00 - 1:00

The Tension Builds   / D

North Union High School

4

135-17743

Paige Bayer, Brenda Blankenship

3:30 - 5:30

Raffle

Joseph Badger School District

1

135-74493

Robin Clower Timko, Jaison Armstrong

10:00 - 12:00

Score Room

Aurora High School

15

135-94244

Brian & Debby Oulton

 

Instant Challenge

Crooksville High School

17

135-92091

Shannon White

10:30 - 12:30

Going to Extremes SL / D

Summit Academy

1

135-02961

Sherrin Bielik








Going to Extremes - Middle Level

12:30 - 2:30

Silent Auction

Bellbrook Middle School

14

135-13950

Theresa Blachly-Flanagan

12:30 - 2:30

Concessions

Arbor Hills Junior High School

10

135-80168

Dee Gordon

1:30 - 3:30

Laugh Art Loud   / Q

Bay Middle School

16

135-38912

Kim Ray

2:20 - 4:20

Pandemonium ML / D

Columbiana

13

135-06569

Beth Birch

 

T Shirts

Magsig Middle School

12

135-90112

Dee Gordon

8:00 - 10:00

Dig In     / D

Barberton Middle School

15

135-79476

Amy Matheson, Chris Mitchell

8:00 - 10:00

The Tension Builds   / D

Granville

4

135-30365

LuAnn & Keith Duffus

2:30 - 4:30

Going to Extremes EL / D

Lincoln

1

135-08880

Judy Babik

11:00 - 1:00

Laugh Art Loud   / Q

Piqua City

7

135-05616

Jennifer Sweetman

9:40 - 11:40

pO Pitch and Play EL / D

Schilling

18

135-99714

Alan Sunderman

9:45 - 11:45

The Tension Builds   / D

Buckeye Valley Middle School

4

135-39659

Steven & Stephanie Kemp

 

Instant Challenge

Harding Middle School

17

135-33981

Sarah Gentile, Lisa Noble, Gina Schiappa








Going to Extremes - Elementary

4:30 - 5:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-20271

Ryan Vogel, JoAnn Henderson

12:00 - 2:00

The Tension Builds   / Q

Brookside Elementary

4

135-65291

Laura Grindle

10:30 - 12:30

Concessions

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-25512

Dan Hoppe, Chelle Bauder

2:30 - 4:30

Concessions

Hilltop Elementary

16

135-14880

Gabriel Tovanche, Julie Berkowitz

 

T Shirts

Weller Elementary

12

135-79850

Asfeeya Khan, Lisa Coker

3:30 - 5:30

Raffle

Lincoln

1

135-82429

Laura Crank, Brandi Gazso

1:00 - 3:00

Laugh Art Loud   / Q

Arcanum Elementary

7

135-56384

Elizabeth Pitzer, Heather Whittaker

12:30 - 2:30

Pandemonium SL / D

Sandy Valley Elementary

13

135-62617

Dan Lawver

 

T Shirts

Cline Elementary

12

135-09784

Laura Torres, Sarah Mraz

8:30 - 10:30

pO Pitch and Play MLSL / D

Mariemont Elementary

18

135-66836

Amy Scheeser, Brian Romick

8:30 - 10:30

Silent Auction

Springboro

14

 135-42152

Suzanne Allen

8:00 - 10:00

Dig In  / Q

Woodridge Local

15

135-76812

Scott Karlo, Kristen Kleinhenz

9:00 - 11:00

Going to Extremes   SL / D

North Union Elementary

4

135-07491

Sharon Hager, Teresa Isler

9:30 - 11:30

Concessions

Gesu School

16

135-04718

Kimberly Kless, Lisa DeSantis, Liz Brogan

10:00 - 12:00

The Tension Builds   / Q

Worthington City Wilson Hill

4

135-29625

Kathy Kelly

 

Instant Challenge

Union Local Elementary

17

135-90196

Lilli Luyster, Mindy Harris

12:30 - 2:30

pO Pitch and Play EL / D

Merwin Elementary

18

135-68941

Darcie Ascenzo, Paula Rakestraw

10:30 - 12:30

pO Pitch and Play MLSL / D

J F Dulles Elementary School

18

135-97210

Laura Miller








Dig In - Elementary

2:30 - 4:30

The Tension Builds / D

Bloom Carroll

4

135-17844

Sharon & Koroly Gombas, Lisa Wynkoop

 

T Shirts

Normandy

12

135-30674

Dan McMillan, Sudha Peddanna

4:30 - 5:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-32804

David & Susan McCollum, JoAnn Henderson

2:30 - 4:30

Silent Auction

Talawanda City Schools

14

135-43015

Jessica & Bill Greene

3:30 - 5:30

Concessions

Chagrin Falls Intermediate School

16

135-47349

Megan Volpe, Holly Chinnici, Ilene McMullen

2:00 - 3:30

Laugh Art Loud   SL / D

Piqua City Schools

7

135-12168

Shannon Brandon, Stephenie Rohrbach

8:30 - 10:30

Concessions

Delta Elementary School

10

135-81073

Jennifer Buckenmeyer

11:00 - 1:00

Pandemonium   / Q

LaCroft Elementary

13

135-49989

Julie Brereton

 

Instant Challenge

Midvale Elementary

17

135-94536

Denise Picchetti, Lorna Waters








Dig In - Middle Level

10:30 - 12:30

Silent Auction

Mason City School District

14

135-81790

Kerry Atkinson

2:30 - 4:30

Dig In   / Q

Woodridge Middle School

15

135-02324

Matt Miller, Bill Riffey

1:00 - 3:00

Pandemonium   / Q

SouthSide Middle School

13

135-36869

Ruth McGath, Christine Cross

12:30 - 2:30

Raffle

Howland Middle School

1

135-24260

Patrice Darlington, Jim Mauri

12:45 - 2:45

The Tension Builds     / D

Bunsold Middle School

4

135-45408

Brian Shafer, Annie Leonard

2:30 - 4:30

Concessions

Woodmore Elementary

10

135-73871

Krista Jackson, Whitney Flick

2:30 - 4:30

Got Directions? Map Walker

Three Rivers Elementary

18

135-53909

Teri Dart, JoAnn Henderson








Dig In - Secondary Level

 

T Shirts

Centerville High School

12

135-71388

Shirley Berry, Jon Jackson

9:00 - 11:00

Got Directions? Map Walker

Lights Camera Imagine

18

135-05851

Vicki & Larry Bixler

DI State-Bound Team Managers
See Leslie Gabbert's letter to you about the Volunteer process this year and other pertinent information for your State-Bound team.
The Ohio Kids for Creativity Website

If you have any questions, updates or comments on the new web page, please contact our new webmaster

If you have any questions on Destination Imagination or the new DI Ohio season, please contact us.
Using this site
The latest news on all things concerning DI appear through the page links to the left. For information specific to your region click the Region Websites link. 

Important information
Other important information can be found in our Ohio Regional Tournament Location and Dates link, while Regional, Ohio, and National Links can be found at the left.

Each Ohio Region sets their own yearly calendar for Team Manager Training, Team Registration for the Tournament, Appraiser Training, and the Regional Tournament.
 
The Region’s web page should outline those important dates and procedures in one place.  However, you can find each of those individual deadlines on specific pages throughout this web site.

Please, don’t be caught unprepared and miss one of your Region’s important deadlines!

Ohio DI State Tournament
April 26, 2014

Reynoldsburg Summit Campus High School
8579 Summit Road
Reynoldsburg, Oh 43068

Get Directions To:
8579 Summit Road
Reynoldsburg OH 43068
USA

Important Ohio Kids for Creativity 
Governing Board Dates


Saturday, October 5, 2013 - Governing Board Meeting from 9:30 to 12:30 at Delaware First Presbyterian Church, 73 W Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015

Saturday, February 1, 2014 - Governing Board meeting from 9:30 to 12:00 at Reynoldsburg High School.

Saturday, February 1, 2014 - Governing Board and Affiliate Challenge Master lunch meeting from noon to 1:00 at Reynoldsburg Schools.

Saturday, February 1, 2014 - Affiliate Challenge Masters will train all Regional Challenge Masters from 1:00 to 4:00 at Reynoldsburg Schools.

Saturday, March 29, 2013 - Governing Board meeting from 9:30 to noon at Delaware First Presbyterian Church, 73 W Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015

Friday, April 25, 2014 - Set up for Affiliate Tournament at all competition venues.  Teams will be able to preview sites and traffic flow patterns from 6:30 to 7:15 p.m. if desired.

Saturday, April 26, 2014 - Affiliate Tournament at Reynoldsburg Summit Campus, 8579 Summit Road,
Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.  Specific competition venues will be determined sometime after February 1, 2014.

Saturday, May 10, 2014Governing Board Meeting from 9:30 to noon at Delaware First Presbyterian Church, 73 W Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015